Farewell JSQ

Here are some pictures from Jack's Farewell @ Puchong Lake Edge. Long overdue eehehe

Don't have time editing and decoratin pics like i used to anymo.

So here goes!

The very beautiful Lake Edge @ Puchong

The farewell was held at the Clubhouse. N

an excited visitor.

Here is a picture of the tennis courts.

Which reminds me...FEDERER WON the Wimbledon! He is such a good player. Watching the Sharapova Vs Venus William's match was funny. Both of them were more like competing against each other to be the "noisiest" player rather than the best one on the court.

Sharapova : *annoying moaning sorta sound as she serves* Ahhh~

Venus : [hmm that bitch gonna get all the support from the crowd! i must challengee] AHHhh~

Sharapova : [wth? she trying to take my title as noisiest female tennis player?] AHHHhh~

Venus : [ bitch!] OoooAAAahhh~

Sharapova : *throws a fit as venus is winning and her long ass dinglydangly earings gets tangled up with her Racquet as she merajuks*

bwahahaha! If u notice sharapova playing enough (playing tennis), she has this routine before she serves.

step 1: pushes left sideys behind left ear
step 2: pushes right sideys behind right ear
step3: bounce tennis ball twice
step4: serve and make loud moaning sound

i call those hair at the side of the ears sideys *squints* pardon my weak command of english

OK...from Lake Edge to Wimbledon and now back to Lake Edge.

Baybee and i Camwhoring most of the time upon arrival haha cos the view was just awesome.

i think i look weird in the pics i took that night.

Some of the people who were there.....

Took a pic with Anna :) :) :)

The businessman and Business women

We were all entertained by JSQ FM throughout the night ;). hahaha so cool to have your own radio station (even if its only for one night).

Halfway through the party...i spotted the arrival of a botak dude making damn alot of noise. He was hugging alot of people and just created alot of attention to himself :P


we saw the botak dude walking towards us.

"ohhh Darrel..."


Jack shared his testimonial later that night on how God proved once again that he has got our lives all planned out for us =)

Finally, the one and only picture we got to take with the busy busy boy that night.

L-R aikthai, Jack, hmmm, Boogene, darrel.

The end.

more updates soon k!


No comments:

Post a Comment


kontradikcion Design by Insight © 2009