Spoilt view

Some of the bullshit those beautiful creatures in the pond have to face.





tsk tsk tsk
Read more

Inspiration strikes

Just had a very inspiring exchange of text messages with my dear cousin in the midst of working on my Media Marketing assignment. *grins*

for now, i want to create a _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ PW without wasting too much money! I want it i want it i want it! Because I believe it'll make me a _ _ _ _ _ _ _! and it would make _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ much more _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ .

argh i want a PW! PW PW PW!
Read more

Champion Desk

i so sometime back during the holidays, i forced myself to clear up the rubbish on my studying desk because its simply impossible for me to work there.

Trust me its very challenging to clear up MY desk lol. Just check out the amount of interesting "stuff" i have with me. And yes this is the after picture. didn't take a before.


I probably have the most interesting (coolest!) and not to mention messy studying desk around.

items spotted on my desk that most probably would never appear on yours:

button torch light /lamp
compact mirror
old school clock/radio
toilet seat covers
paper soap
nail polish
baby oil
anti dandy shampoo sample
hydrating mask sample
leave on hair conditioner sample
camera bag
hair bands
spray painted planet earth art piece done with baybee
lava lamp by baybee
first stalk of flower by baybee
soft toy giraffe with a short neck
plastic fur ball thingy from jon sern
toilet paper roll
milk bottle piggy bank

....just to name a few

wait till you see what are in the little boxes.

among all the interesting things i found, this particular toy i used to LOVE playing with brings back so much memories of my childhood.

Poly Pocket!

how many of you still have yours?


this is a very simple one of a restaurant layout with 3 cute lil characters, Mr.Chef and two lil girls.


sigh...those were the days where i could spend my time playing with toy after toy...i want to be a little girl again. (stress = regression to child like behaviors)

I have another even cooler Poly Pocket set, that one is sort of a water theme park set where i can even fill up a pump with water and spray water on those lil humans. but I can't find that set =(
Read more


feeling super unproductive today despite all the running around that's been done the first half of the day.

The schedule is supposed to be packed with not very physically but mentally challenging activities.

the night will be spent emo-ing.

Read more


Date 11/10/08 0306hour

assignment status 10%
revision status 0%
stress level 0125497858709475747574987502743937492038765923749349%

note to self I'm gonna be obese very soon if i continue to eat like this
Read more

A Night of Mayhem

*puppy eyes*

So? Are you guys free on the 31st this October?

If so you have no excuse to NOT come for this very scary event hosted by HELP University College's Bachelor of Psychology Student Council!


This is not some sort of occultic event, we are not celebrating Halloween (no jack-o-lanterns, trick or treating, bon fire, black cats), not glorifying occultism and whatsoever.

The poster might be a lil disturbing to some because of the somewhat provoking words like death and bodies, but you'll see how everything would make sense in the next few weeks!

We organizers would want this to be an event open to everyone and anyone and also for guests to be entertained by some of the "best actors" in our psychology department.

come dressed up and mingle in whatever costume you like because you would be entitled to participate in the lucky draw & best costume competition if you dress up. *winks*

admission is only a mere 13 ringgit :)

so come la.....give face abit can? since i've hardly contributed to organizing any psych events and since i took soooooo much effort to design that poster up there. hee hee hee.

For non psych people who think we psychology students are mind readers, here is your only chance to come get free mind reading services from us.

comment, text, mail me if you'll be joining the mayhem alright.

[ps. the pathway of mayhem is gonna be awesome!]
Read more

Seee Saww Seee Sawww Seee Sawww

Read more


dunno whats gotten into me these days...feeling alot less confident lately and hardly acknowledge any little things i've managed to achieve. Too much of expectations maybe...sometimes i think i'm being too hard on myself but at times i'd think again and realize i shouldn't be spoilin myself further. Hmm. Its so hard to put it into words...these feelings..i don't know how to word it when i can hardly comprehend my thoughts...scary. Every night before i go to bed i spend some amount of time thinking and thinking and i'll get all upset...thats y i stay up till i'm really sleepy and then head straight to bed, thinking i could skip the emo part. I'm good when it comes to falling asleep, in fact i'm a champion but i can't escape having to go through the emoness the next night...and the nights after. Sometimes i feel i'm too innocent and i've got too much faith in humanity....noSigh. Tonight i took a tablet. Flu medication la. because i've been sneezing crazy the whole day :( i think it should help me sleep better....hmm. Whatever.
Read more

kontradikcion Design by Insight © 2009